Meet our Teachers & Staff

2020-2021

Mrs. Stephanie Costello

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Mrs. Kristin Reed

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Mrs. Crystal Sullivan

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Mrs. Jennifer Woulas

Kindergarten
[email protected]

Mrs. Kristin Hatt

First Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Kati Kiefer

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Suzanne Krasny

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Barbara Walters

First Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Sarah Blanchard

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Jessica Moore

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Alyssa Peterson

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Amanda Powers

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Chrissy Sells

Second Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Natalie Beckett

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mr. Adam Craven

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Ashley Dawsey

Third Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Jessica Marsden

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Naomi Pelfrey

Third Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Jenna Amato

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Jessica Constantino

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. April Nolan

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Olivia Figura

Fourth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Stephanie Connolly

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Melissa Couch

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Brittany Powell

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Teresa White

Fifth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Alisa Marion

Sixth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Kimberly Swanson

Sixth Grade
[email protected]

Ms. Caitlin Thompson

Sixth Grade
[email protected]

Mrs. Nicole Bryant

Middle School Science
[email protected]

Mr. Mark Chimiak

Middle School Latin
[email protected]

Ms. Rachel Claflin

Middle School Mathematics
[email protected]

Mr. Paul Galloway

Middle School Composition/Career & Tech
[email protected]

Mrs. Lindsey Imbs

Middle School ELA
[email protected]

Mr. Nicholas Price

Middle School History

[email protected]

ESE/Gifted and Instructional Coaches

Mrs. Denise Forsythe

Student Services Coordinator
[email protected]

Mrs. Susan Hutchinson

ESE Assistant
[email protected]

Mrs. Amanda Kassabian

Gifted/Interventionist
[email protected]

Mrs. Laura Lopez

ESE Resource (intermediate)
[email protected]

Mrs. Kate Palmeri

Guidance Counselor
[email protected]

Mrs. Donna Petersen

Speech/Language Pathologist
[email protected]

Mrs. Nicole Roberts

Director of Literacy Instruction
[email protected]

Mrs. La Neika Washington

ESE Resource (intermediate)
[email protected]

Specials/Activities

Mrs. Elizabeth Farney

Spanish Language
[email protected]

Ms. Bridget Geiger

Art Education
[email protected]

Ms. Kate Nadolny

Music Education
[email protected]

Mrs. Shannon Riley

MS Athletic Director/Physical Education
[email protected]

Mrs. Lucy Walker

Elem Athletic Director/ Physical Education
[email protected]

Ms. Elyse Waterhouse

Physical Education
[email protected]

Staff

Mr. Paul Brown

Director, Facilities and Maintenance
[email protected]

Mrs. June Brown

School Registrar
[email protected]

Mr. Scott Doyle

Head Custodian
[email protected]

Mrs. Kathy Holem

Food Service Director
[email protected]

Mrs. Kate Pirrung

Front Office Staff
[email protected]

Mrs. Liz Short

Before/Aftercare Coordinator
[email protected]

Mrs. Melissa Tatsuno

Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]

Mrs. Francesca Wallace

Front Office Staff
[email protected]